Riverstone Guest Lodge

Main amenities

  • The lagest option:
  • 2 guests
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bedroom

Location

    Located 4 miles from the contemporary art museum "National Gallery of Zimbabwe", Riverstone Guest Lodge Harare offers a night club for guests' leisure. Located within a 10-minute drive of Mbare, this lodge provides Wi-Fi and complimentary private parking.

    The Harare villa is within 0.6 miles of Robert Gabriel Mugabe International airport and 3.3 miles from such cultural points of interest as Zimbabwe Museum of Human Sciences. If you feel like visiting the surroundings, check out Mbare Musika Market about 15 minutes' drive from the Harare property. Riverstone Guest Lodge is 3.8 miles from the attractive sandstone church "Cathedral of St Mary and All Saints", popular with worshippers as well as tourists.

    In this villa, guests can enjoy a seating area and make use of media facilities such as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The Harare accommodation comes with a bathroom with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet. A drier, bath sheets, and towels are also available.

    An electric kettle are also included in the kitchen at the villa. A range of activities, such as horse riding and billiards are offered on site and in the area.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 11:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 10:00

    Room Options at Riverstone Guest Lodge Harare

    In this villa, guests can enjoy a seating area and make use of media facilities such as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The Harare accommodation comes with a bathroom with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet. A drier, bath sheets, and towels are also available.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Riverstone Guest Lodge Harare Beds photo Riverstone Guest Lodge Harare Room photo Riverstone Guest Lodge Harare Beds photo Riverstone Guest Lodge Harare Room photo
    Standard Double Room

    Size: 3 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +
    Riverstone Guest Lodge Harare Exterior photo Riverstone Guest Lodge Harare Beds photo Riverstone Guest Lodge Harare Room photo Riverstone Guest Lodge Harare Room photo Riverstone Guest Lodge Harare Room photo
    Deluxe Double Room

    Size: 3 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Riverstone Guest Lodge Harare Beds photo Riverstone Guest Lodge Harare Beds photo Riverstone Guest Lodge Harare Room photo Riverstone Guest Lodge Harare Room photo
    Deluxe Double Room

    Size: 4 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Riverstone Guest Lodge Harare

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Riverstone Guest Lodge Harare

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Zimbabwe

    Frequently asked questions

    • What renowned landmarks can we visit during the stay at Riverstone Guest Lodge?
      Guests staying at Riverstone Guest Lodge can explore the contemporary art museum "National Gallery of Zimbabwe" (4 miles), Mbare (1.8 miles), and Mbare Musika Market (1.6 miles), among other attractions.
    • What recreational activities are available for guests at Riverstone Guest Lodge?
      Guests at Riverstone Guest Lodge can enjoy a nightclub during their stay.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Riverstone Guest Lodge Harare